In an effort to establish a pool of firms that demonstrate the highest level of experience and capability to provide various services, the Purchasing Staff have sent out Requests for Qualifications (RFQs) that offer these services. The following are the lists of Board Approved Vendors organized by services:
Architectural Services - RFQ #2122-11 (Board Approved: 1/25/2022) |
||
VENDOR NAME | REPRESENTATIVE NAME | |
19six Architects | Monisha Adnani | |
AC Martin | Roel Krabbendam | |
Anderson Brulé Architects, Inc. | Mark Schoeman | |
Architecture for Education, Inc. | Olivia Graf Doyle | |
Delawie | Paul Schroeder | |
DLR Group, Inc | Leigh Anne Jones | |
Hammel, Green and Abrahamson, Inc. (HGA) | Katie Carley | |
HMC Architects | Brad Glassick | |
HPI Architecture | Lawrence A, Frapwell | |
Little Diversified Architectural Consulting, Inc. | Jay Tittle | |
LPA, Inc. | Steve Flanagan | |
M. Arthur Gensler Jr. & Associates, Inc. | Nathan Kim | |
Moore Ruble Yudell Architects & Planners | Mario Violich | |
NAC Architecture | Annette Wu | |
PBK-WLC | Mark Graham | |
Perkins Eastman, DPC | Diego Matzkin | |
SGH Architects, Inc. | Michael J. Stephens | |
SVA Architects, Inc. | Robert M. Simons, | |
tBP/Architecture | Gary P. Moon | |
Westberg + White, Inc. | Gregory G. Beard | |
Westgroup Designs, Inc. | Parisima Hassani | |
Special Inspection - Materials Inspection & Testing - RFQ#2223-10 (Board Approved: 5/9/2023) |
||
VENDOR NAME | REPRESENTATIVE NAME | |
Caltech?labs, Inc. | Mike Harvey | |
C.E.M. LAB | Teri Knoll | |
Converse Consultants | Siva Sivathasan | |
Fenagh, LLC | Michael Burke | |
Koury Engineering & Testing, Inc. | Holly Kirk | |
Leighton Consulting, Inc. | Cristina Perez | |
MTGL Inc. | Steven Koch | |
Ninyo & Moore | Ruth Dolecki | |
RMA Group, Inc. | Stefanie Berumen | |
Smith?Emery Laboratories, Inc. | Zara Safa | |
Southwest Inspection and Testing | Jacob Godbey | |
Twining, Inc. | Michelle Hejza | |
Universal Engineering Sciences | Bridget Sherman | |
DSA Inspector Services - (Board Approved: 05/10/2022) (Expires: 6/30/2027) |
||
VENDOR NAME | REPRESENTATIVE NAME | |
Consulting & Inspection Services, LLC | Kent Schafer | |
Day Construction Inspections | Keith Day | |
Inland Inspections & Consulting | Wade Clark | |
JMI Consultants, Inc. | Jack Mott | |
Knowland Construction Services | Adam Price | |
LCC3 Construction Services, Inc. | Laura Cunningham | |
Sandy Pringle Associates | Sandy Pringle | |
Stephen Payte DSA Inspections, Inc. | Steven Payte | |
The Vinewood Company | John Beckton | |
TYR, Inc. | Abraham | |
UCMI, Inc. | Mohi Tehrani | |
Vital Inspection Services, Inc. | Shannon | |
Civil Engineering Services - RFQ#2014-12 (Board Approved: 07/28/2015) |
||
VENDOR NAME | REPRESENTATIVE NAME | |
Hall & Foreman, Inc. | Linda Sandusky | |
PENCO Engineering, Inc. | Jeffrey Cooper | |
TTG Engineers | Angeline Yao | |
General Engineering Services -RFQ#2015-06 (Board Approved: 5/10/2022) (Expires: 6/30/2027) |
||
VENDOR NAME | REPRESENTATIVE NAME | |
BKF Engineers | David Richwood | |
BSE Engineering, Inc. | Tamara | |
Budlong & Associates, Inc. | Jim Jordan | |
Dahl, Taylor & Associates, Inc. | Oscar Nino | |
DCGA Engineers | Tony Ramirez | |
Englekirk Institutional, Inc. | Tony Ghodsi | |
FBA Engineering | Robert Rogers | |
Fundament & Associates, Inc. | Paulo Fundament | |
Goss Engineering, Inc | Shaw Gentry | |
Grossman & Speer Associates, Inc. | Lloyd Speer | |
IDS Group | Said Hilmy | |
John A Martin & Associates, Inc. | John A Martin | |
MHP, Inc | Kenneth ODell | |
P2S Engineering, Inc. | Kevin Peterson | |
Rodriguez Engineering | Eric Rodriguez | |
Alfa Tech | ||
Salas O'Brien | Elana Faria | |
TTG Corp | Angeline Yao | |
Construction Scheduling Services and Construction Cost Estimating Services - RFP #1718-06
|
||
VENDOR NAME | REPRESENTATIVE NAME | |
O'Connor Construction Management, Inc. | Ciaran O'Connor | |
Moving Services - RFQ#2016-10 (Board Approved: 12/13/2016) |
||
VENDOR NAME | REPRESENTATIVE NAME | |
Alexanders Mobility Services | John Dulin, Jr | |
Crown Worldwide Moving and Storage, LLC | Peter Vargus | |
King Office Services | J.J Krukenkamp | |
Building Commissioning Authority - RFQ#2017-02 (CxA) (Board Approved: 02/14/2017) |
||
VENDOR NAME | REPRESENTATIVE NAME | |
Cadmus | Alexander Trueblood | |
Dewberry | Vicky Jodoin | |
Enovity | Mark Johnson | |
Glumac, Irvine, CA | Aaron Schneider | |
Heery International, Inc. | Manuel Canut | |
Kitchell | Clare Bielecki | |
TK1SC | Charles Hutchison | |
TMCX Solutions, LLC | Amy Baker | |
TTG Engineers | Cathy Kitsman-peleuses | |
RFQ #2223-02, CM/PM Planning for Districtwide Projects - CM/PM Approved Pool (Board Approved 11/8/2022) |
REPRESENTATIVE NAME | |
VENDOR NAME - PM SERVICES | ||
Bernards | Sal Nol | |
Cordoba Corporation | Michael Boomsma | |
Cumming Management Group, Inc | Anthony Sanchez | |
Gafcon, Inc. | Fred Parker | |
Kitchell/CEM, Inc. | Geoff Bachanas | |
MAAS Companies, Inc. | Lori Maas-O'Keefe | |
Simpson & Simpson Management Consultant | Matt Henkelmann | |
Telacu Construction Management | Daniel Clem | |
VENDOR NAME - CM SERVICES | ||
Bernards | Sal Nol | |
Cordoba Corporation | Michael Boomsma | |
Cumming Management Group, Inc. | Anthony Sanchez | |
Gafcon, Inc. | Fred Parker | |
Kitchell/CEM, Inc. | Geoff Bachanas | |
Ledesma & Meyer Construction Co., Inc. | Milo Oostinga | |
Linik Corp | Duane Kronnick | |
MAAS Companies, Inc. | Lori Maas-O'Keefe | |
Simpson & Simpson Management Consultant | Matt Henkelmann | |
Telacu Construction Management | Daniel Clem | |
RFQ #2223-06, Marketing Services for Districtwide Projects (Board Approved 1/24/2023) |
REPRESENTATIVE NAME | |
VENDOR NAME | ||
25th Hour Communications, Inc. | Trish Lamantia | |
Glacier Communications, Inc. | Dan O'Neil | |
Graduate Communications | Cheryl Broom | |
Kneadle + Raborn Media | Gary Billington | |
KWALL | Kevin Wall | |
OHO Interactive | Cassi Greenlee | |
Pacific Sky | Bret Christensen | |
Statmats | Shane Austerman | |
Substance Media | Sybil Leung | |
Unincorporated, LLC | Ian Evenstar | |
VisionPoint Marketing | Diane Sutton | |
Clarus | Kathi J. Swanson | |
Motomatic | Haley Johnson | |
RFQ #2223-13, Geotechnical and Geohazard Services (Board Approved: 6/13/2023) |
||
VENDOR NAME | REPRESENTATIVE NAME | |
Converse Consultants | Eileen Donovan | |
Geotechnical Solutions | Abraham Baha | |
Koury | Holly Kirk | |
Leighton | John Haertle | |
Ninyo & Moore | Kendra Bradshaw | |
Petra Geosciences | Siamak Jafroudi | |
RMA Group | Ken Dowell | |
Universal Engineering Sciences | Bridget Sherman |